Organization

Honorable Chairs:

Atsuto Suzuki, President of Iwate Prefectural University, Japan

General Chair:

Jun Sasaki, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan

Program Committee Chairs:

Yuko Murayama, IFIP WG 5.15 Chair, Tsuda University, Japan

Dimiter Velev, University of National and World Economy, Bulgaria

PC members:

Orhan Altan, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey

Liz Bacon, Abertay University, U.K.

Frederick Benaben, IMT Mines Albi, France

Marcos R. S. Borges, Universidad de Navarra, Spain

Madhu Chandra, Technische Universitat Chemnitz, Germany, Germany

Tadeusz Czachorski, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics – PAS, Poland

Julie Dugdale, University of Grenoble, France

Terje Gjøsæter, University of Agder, Norway

Igor Grebennik, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine

Wei-Sen Li, National Science and Technology Center for Disaster Reduction, Taiwan

Kenny Meesters, Tilburg University, Netherlands

Tilo Mentler, Trier University of Applied Sciences , Gremany

Yuko Murayama, Tsuda University, Japan

Erich Neuhold, University of Vienna, Austria

Benny B. Nasution, Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia

Jaziar Radianti, University of Agder, Norway

Caroline Rizza, Telecom Paris / I3 CNRS, France

Jun Sasaki, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan

Hans Jochen Scholl, University of Washington, U.S.A.

Walter Seböck, Danube University, Austria

Tullio Joseph Tanzi, Telecom Paris/ Institut Polytechnique de Paris, France

A Min Tjoa, TU Wien, Austria

Denis Trcek, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Osamu Uchida, Tokai University, Japan

Keisuke Utsu, Tokai University, Japan

Dimiter Velev, University of National and World Economy, Bulgaria

Kayoko Yamamoto, The University of Electro-Communications,  Japan

Plamena Zlateva, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria

Publicity Charis:

Plamena Zlateva IFIP WG 5.15 Vice-chair, Bulgaria

Osamu Uchida, Tokai University, Japan

Benny Benyamin Nasution, Pliteknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia

Steering Committee:

Diane Whitehouse, The Castlegate Consultancy, U.K.

Erich Neuhold, University of Vienna, Austria

Jose J. Gonzalez, University of Agder, Norway

A Min Tjoa, TU Wien, Austria

Igor Grebennik, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine

Local Organizing Committee:

Kayoko Yamamoto, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan

Masaki Nagata, Shizuoka University, Japan

Keisuke Utsu, Tokai University, Japan

Jiahong Wang, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan

Bhed B. Bista, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan

Katsumasa Ohori, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan